top of page

Legal Notice

The fiona-events.com site is the exclusive property of Fiona COLON, who publishes it.

1. Presentation of the site :

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we inform users and visitors of the fiona-events site. com the following information :

Legal information :

  • Company Name : Fiona Events

  • Phone : 0667834068

  • Email address : contact.fionaevents@gmail.com

  • SIRET : 920 375 359 00014                                                          

The Creator of the site is : Fiona COLON

The Publication Manager is : Fiona COLON

Contact the publication manager : contact.fionaevents@gmail.com

The publication manager is a natural person.

The Webmaster is : Fiona COLON

Contact the Webmaster : contact.fionaevents@gmail.com

The host of the site is : IONOS

2. Description of services provided :

The purpose of the fiona-events.com site is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

The site owner strives to provide the fiona-events.com site with information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information offered on the fiona-events.com site is given for information only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.


3. Intellectual Property and Counterfeits :

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software…

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization by email: contact.fionaevents@gmail.com

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies :

The fiona-events.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the site owner. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines all responsibility for this fact when the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the fiona-events.com site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookies and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies :

In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Netscape: edition / preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

5. Protection of property and people – management of personal data :

User : Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site: fiona-events.com

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site fiona-events.com, the owner of the site only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site fiona-events.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site fiona-events.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition. personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to fiona-events.com by email contact.fionaevents@gmail.com or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the fiona-events.com site is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of the site from the owner of the site and his rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the fiona-events.com website.

The fiona-events.com site is in compliance with the GDPR see our GDPR policy.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

bottom of page